Privacy Policy

I. Introduction

This Privacy Policy describes how we manage your personal information mainly in connection with the use of the website Blueliv.com and the delivery of commercial information upon request. We may collect and use such personal information through the Website in order to deal with our prospects and current clients (hereinafter “User” or “You”) and keep them updated about our products and services.

II. Data Controller

In formal terms, LEAP IN VALUE, S.L., a company duly incorporated in accordance with the laws of the Kingdom of Spain, with address at Plaça de Gal·la Placídia, 1-3, office 303, 08006, Barcelona, Spanish tax identification number B-64969181 and duly registered in the Commercial Registry of Barcelona at Volume 40,840, Sheet 147, Page B-376993, and contact e-mail address info@blueliv.com (hereinafter “BLUELIV”, the “Company” or “We”), acting on its own behalf is the data controller of the personal information that You may submit to us. By accessing this Website, the User represents and warrants to be acting solely in a professional context, and not as a consumer.

The Company wishes to inform its Users that the personal information provided, freely and voluntarily, through the forms provided for such purpose, will form part of a database kept under the responsibility of the Company as the data controller. The acceptance of this Policy means the User’s consent to such personal data to be automatically processed with the aim of meeting the desired service.

III. Information that We may collect

We may collect and store the following information:

IV. Purpose of the processing

The purpose of the collection and processing of personal data made by Company is the management, administration and performance of services offered by the Company, and their use for communications with Users as well as the ability to send commercial information about products and services similar or equivalent to those reflected in the Website which may be for the interest of the Users. The information may be kept by Blueliv for an indefinite period of time and until the User requests its cancellation.

We will use your personal information to keep contact with you, by sending periodic Newsletters or any other commercial information that may be of your interest. If you do not wish to receive marketing communications from us at any time, you can simply email the Company at any time at privacy@blueliv.com
We will also use your personal information to contact you via email or phone in order to inform you about our products and services. We may contact you directly or through any of our authorized resellers or partners with whom we will share your personal information.

V. Legal grounds for the processing

The legal grounds for the processing of Your data are based on the User’s free access and browsing of the Blueliv.com website. Moreover, the prospective delivery of marketing information via e-mail, telephone or other means of communication, and in particular, the delivery of our newsletter and periodic emails with commercial, corporate and technical information is based on your previous express consent which can be withdrawn at any moment.

VI. Rights of the data subject

Users have the right to obtain access to their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its erasure when, among other reasons, the data no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

In certain circumstances, You may request the restriction of the processing of your data, in which case the Company will only keep them for the exercise or defense of legal actions and claims. Also, and for reasons related to Your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data in which case your information will no longer be processed unless there are legitimate grounds to do so in accordance with the applicable legislation.

Users can contact BLUELIV at the following address: privacy@blueliv.com in order to exercise such rights. Finally, please note that Users are entitled to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es) or alternatively with the competent data protection authority.

VII. Security

Although the transmission of information over wireless and wired networks is not 100% secure and thus it is not possible to guarantee the security of your information, We employ generally accepted industry standards to protect such information.

VIII. General

We may update this policy at any time, with updates taking effect when you next access the Website or after 30 days, whichever is sooner. This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms of Use of the Website.